0

Soapeauty POLYSORBATE 20 T-MAZ 20 TWEEN 20 | 100% Pure Cosmetic Grade Solubilizer Surfactant & Emulsifier | (8 oz) 8 Ounce (Pack of 1)

 
Be Safe - We Directly Ship From Country of Origin
 
BE SAFE
WE ONLY SOURCE
FROM OFFICIAL SUPPLIERS
 
From United States
To United States
In 5-10 Days
US$19.99 shipping fees for any order
 
GRAND SELECTION

Think of it and most probably we have it among our grand selection of products!

 
AMAZING PRICES

Get ready for the amazing and best Supps prices ever!

 
FIXED RATE DELIVERY

Get your order anywhere on this planet within 5-10 days with a fixed rate of $19.99 (no matter the size of your order)

 

 

 
Soapeauty POLYSORBATE 20 T-MAZ 20 TWEEN 20 | 100% Pure Cosmetic Grade Solubilizer Surfactant & Emulsifier | (8 oz) 8 Ounce (Pack of 1)




Regular Price: US$39.99

Special Price US$34.99

Availability: In stock


Supplier: Soapeauty

Category: Beauty & Personal Care Skin Care Body Creams & Moisturizers Oils


Or instantly:
US$19.99 shipping fees for any order

Key Benefits

  • 🔬 Solubilizer agent — Common fragrance and essential oil solubilizer as well as an emulsifying agent.
  • 💧 Water and alcohol soluble — Soluble in water and alcohol and insoluble in oils.
  • 🎯 Multi-function — Commonly used as an emulsifier, defoaming agent, dispersing agent, surfactant, wetting agent, adjuvant and stabilizer.
  • 🧴 Cosmetic use — Used in body washes, hair shampoos, bath bombs, lotions, creams, bath oils, baby oils, skin care products and makeup bases.
  • 🔀 Oil mixing — Used to mix heavier oils such as sunflower oil, olive oil and argan oil.
  • 👨 Professional grade — Cosmetic-grade solubilizer for professional and DIY cosmetic making.

Common Questions

What is polysorbate 20 used for?
It is a common fragrance and essential oil solubilizer used as an emulsifying agent and viscosity modifier in cosmetics.
What products is it used in?
Used in body washes, hair shampoos, bath bombs, lotions, creams, bath oils, baby oils, skin fresheners, skin care products, makeup bases and foundations.
Can it mix oils?
Yes, polysorbate 20 is used to mix heavier oils such as sunflower oil, olive oil and argan oil.
Why is it popular?
It is a commonly used additive that acts as an emulsifier, dispersing agent, surfactant and wetting agent in cosmetic formulations.
 
Be Safe - We Directly Ship From Country of Origin
 
BE SAFE
WE ONLY SOURCE
FROM OFFICIAL SUPPLIERS
 
From United States
To United States
In 5-10 Days
US$19.99 shipping fees for any order
 
GRAND SELECTION

Think of it and most probably we have it among our grand selection of products!

 
AMAZING PRICES

Get ready for the amazing and best Supps prices ever!

 
FIXED RATE DELIVERY

Get your order anywhere on this planet within 5-10 days with a fixed rate of $19.99 (no matter the size of your order)

 

 

 
Verified Customers Reviews
My Cart
Item
Continue Shopping